EDC Las Vegas 2019 Lineup

On March 27, 2019 by ocedm

The daily lineup for EDC Las Vegas 2019 was revealed in a special episode of Night Owl Radio last night by Insomniac founder and CEO Pasquale Rotella. This year’s event returns to the Las Vegas Motor Speedway on Friday May 17th, Saturday May 18th, and Sunday May 19th. Check out this playlist of artists set fo perform at EDC Las Vegas 2019!

Notable names for Friday include 4B, Above & Beyond, Alesso, Alison Wonderland, Born Dirty, Camelphat, deadmau5, Drezo, Eric Prydz, Excision, The Glitch Mob, Green Velvet, i_o, JOYRYDE, Lil Texas, Liquid Stranger, Malaa, QUIX, Ran-D, Skream b2b Rusko, Solardo b2b Idris Elba, and Tweekacore.

Performing on Saturday will be the likes of Brownies & Lemonade All Stars, Bryan Kearney, Captain Hook, Charlotte de Witte, Chris Lake, Claude VonStroke, Da Tweekaz, Darren Styles, Dion Timmer, Don Diablo, Hekler, Infected Mushroom, Kaskade, Kayzo, Nero, NGHTMRE, Nitti Gritti, No Mana, SLANDER, 13, Tiesto, WHIPPED CREAM, and more.

Scheduled to play on Sunday are Adventure Club, Andrew Rayel, Armin van Buuren, Badklaat, Bonnie x Clyde, Boombox Cartel, Brennan Heart, Delta Heavy b2b Dirtyphonics, Dillon Francis, Dimension b2b Culture Shock, Diplo, Ekali, Ghastly, Illenium, Jamie Jones, San Holo, SAYMYNAME, Snails, Timmy Trumpet, Tisoki, Tuneboy, Zeds Dead, and others.

Eight stages will host the performers, including Kinetic Field, Cosmic Meadow, Circuit Grounds, Neon Garden, Bass Pod, Wasteland, Quantum Valley, Stereo Bloom, with variety of roaming Art Cars as well.

General admission, general admission +, and VIP tickets are still available, as well as camping, shuttle, and parking passes. Get your tickets before EDC Las Vegas 2019 sells out!

TICKETS

EDC Las Vegas – Facebook / Twitter / Soundcloud / Website

EDC Las Vegas 2019 Lineup

Friday May 17 Lineup:

4B, Above & Beyond, Alesso, Alison Wonderland, Aly & Fila, Andy C, Angerfist, Arkham Knights, Audien, Ben Nicky presents Xtreme, Bijou, Bill Nye (Opening Ceremony), Blacklizt, Born Dirty, Camelphat, Carta b2b Yako, Chris Lorenzo, Dack Janiels, Danny Byrd b2b Rene LaVice, David Guetta, deadmau5, Deorro, The Prophet, Dr Phunk, Drezo, Ducky (Live), Dustycloud, Eats Everything b2b Patrick Topping, Elephante, Eli Brown b2b Mason Maynard, Eric Prydz, Excision, Fallen b2b Fury + MC Dino, Fisher, Friction b2b Metrik, Funtcase, Ganja White Knight, Gareth Emery, Genetech (Mark Sherry & Scot Project), Giuseppe Ottaviani Live 2.0, The Glitch Mob, Gorgon City (Live), Green Velvet presents La La Land, Holy Goof, i_o, Jase Thirlwall, John Askew, JOYRYDE, Justin Martin, Kendoll, Kikeone, Lil Texas, Liquid Stranger, MADGRRL, Malaa, Mihalis Safras, Morelia, Niko Zografos, Party Favor, Paul Denton, QUIX, Ran-D, Redlight, Rick Trainor, Salvatore Ganacci, Sander Van Doorn presents Purple Haze, Sinopoli, Skream b2b Rusko (Old Skool Dubstep Set), Solardo b2b Idris Elba, Tweekacore, Volac, Wasted Penguinz, Zeke Beats b2b Champagne Drip

Saturday May 18 Lineup:

A$AP ROCKY, Alan Fitzpatrick, A.M.C. + Turno, ARMNHMR, Artbat, Attlas b2b Rhett, Barely Alive b2b PhaseOne, Black Coffee, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Brownies & Lemonade All Stars, Bryan Kearney, Callie Reiff, Captain Hook, Charlotte de Witte, Chris Lake presents Black Book, Claude VonStroke, Consouls b2b Nightstalker, Craig Connelly, Da Tweekaz, Darren Styles, Dillon Nathaniel, Dion Timmer, DJ Isaac, DNMO, Don Diablo, Ferry Corsten presents System F, Ganesh, Get Real: Green Velvet & Claude VonStroke, Gunz For Hire, Hekler, Infected Mushroom, John O’Callaghan, Joseph Capriatti, JSTJR, Kaskade, Kayzo, Lady Faith, Loud Luxury, Lucati, Martin Garrix, The Martinez Brothers, Matrix & Futurebound b2b Cyantific b2b Murdock, mau5trap, Medasin, Mele, Monstergerdown b2b Rhyno, Nero (DJ Set), NGHTMRE, Nitti Gritti, No Mana, Nofone, Noizu, Rob Gee, Sian, SLANDER, Suae, Sub Focus b2b Wilkinson, Sub Zero Project, Sylence, Tails, Technoboy, 13, Tiesto, Tokimonsta, Valentino Khan, Virtual Riot, W&W, Walker & Royce, WHIPPED CREAM, Yolanda Be Cool, Yousef, Yultron, Zaxx, ZHU

Sunday May 19 Lineup:

Adam Beyer presents Drumcode, Adaro, Adin, Adrenalize, Adventure Club, Amelie Lens, Andrew Bayer, Andrew Rayel, Anna, Armin van Buuren, Atmozfears, Badklaat, Benda, Bonnie x Clyde, Boombox Cartel, Brennan Heart, Bruno Martini, Camelphat, Cash Cash, Chris Lake, Cosmic Gate, Crime Family, Cut Snake, David Gravell, Declan James, Delta Heavy b2b Dirtyphonics, Dieselboy, Dillon Francis, Dimension b2b Culture Shock, Diplo, Dom Dolla, Ekali, Enrico Sangiuliano, Gentlemens Club, Geo, Ghastly, Illenium, Jamie Jones, Kai Wachi, Layton Giordani b2b Bart Skils, LNY TNZ, Mark Sixma, Marlo, Oolacile, Phiso b2b Definitive, Radical Redemption, Rawtek, Riot Ten, Ruben de Ronde, San Holo, SAYMYNAME, Snails, Snakehips, Space Corps, Steve Aoki, SVDDEN DEATH, Tchami x Malaa [No Redemption], Timmy Trumpet, Tisoki, Tritonal, Tsuruda b2b Great Dane, Tuneboy, VNSSA, Warface, WAVEDASH, What So Not, Zeds Dead

Trackbacks & Pings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *