EDC Las Vegas 2021 Lineup

On June 7, 2021 by ocedm

Insomniac founder and CEO Pasquale Rotella announced the EDC Las Vegas 2021 lineup yesterday evening, which was preceded by Rotella posting a photo of an incomplete puzzle in the afternoon that was the lineup for this years Electric Daisy Carnival. Fans will be able to catch their favorite artists across the Kinetic Field, Cosmic Meadow, Circuit Grounds, Neon Garden, Bass Pod, Wasteland, Quantum Valley, Stereo Bloom stages, along with the all new Sky Lab stage.

The lineup for Friday October 22 includes Alison Wonderland, ATLiens, Born Dirty, Claptone, Delta Heavy b2b Loadstar, Dombresky, Excision, Ghastly, HALIENE, J. Worra, John Summit, Kayzo b2b Knife Party, Lady Faith, Loco Dice, LP Giobbi, NGHTMRE, Nicky Romero, Nitti Gritti, Noizu, Seven Lions, Sullivan King, Tchami, testpilot, The Prophet, Vini Vici, ZHU, and more.

Set to play on Saturday October 23 are 12th Planet, 1788-L, AC Slater, Andrew Rayel, Anna Lunoe, Blanke, BT, Charlotte de Witte, deadmau5, DJ Snake, Dr. Fresch, Gammer b2b k?d Jauz, KILL SCRIPT, KLOUD, Lil Texas, Lucii, Maceo Plex, Matroda, MUZZ, Oliver Heldens, Pendulum Trinity, SLANDER, Soren, Tiesto, Wooli, and others.

On the decks for Sunday October 24 include the likes of Aly & Fila, Arty, Audien, Cosmic Gate, Da Tweekaz, Dimension, Dubfire b2b Nicole Moudaber, b2b Paco Osuna, Duke Dumont, Eric Prydz, Infected Mushroom, JOYRYDE, Kaskade, Knife Party, Kygo, Lee Foss, Liquid Stranger, Malaa, REZZ, Solardo, Sub Zero Project, Subtronics, VNSSA, Walker & Royce, Wax Motif, Z-Trip, Zedd, and more.

The three day festival taking place Friday October 22, Saturday October 23, and Sunday October 24 at the Las Vegas Motor Speedway will be celebrating 10 Years Under The Electric Sky in Las Vegas. Announced last year was the Kinetic Zen theme, along with the festival making use of the entire speedway for the first time ever, meaning more room for other stages and the addition of the Sky Lab stage.

Limited three day passes will be on sale starting this Thursday June 10 at 10:00am PT for a $20 deposit, with a waitlist available as well.

TICKETS / WAITLIST

EDC Las Vegas – Facebook / Twitter / Soundcloud / Website

Friday October 23 Lineup:

Alesso, Alison Wonderland, ATLiens, Atmozfears, Biscits, Bleu Clair, BLOND:ISH, Born Dirty, The Chainsmokers, Ciaran McAuley, CID, Claptone, Darksiderz b2b Mrotek, Delta Heavy b2b Loadstar, Dieselboy, Dom Dolla, Dombresky, Don Diablo, Excision, Fatum, Flosstradamus, Frank Walker, GEO, GG Magree, Ghastly, HALIENE (LIVE), J. Worra, Jauz b2b PEEKABOO, John Summit, Kai Tracid, Kayzo b2b Knife Party, Khromata, Lady Faith, Loco Dice, Loud Luxury, LP Giobbi, Luke Andy, Mad Dog, Markus Schulz, Meduza, Michale Bibi, Midnight Tyrannosaurus, Mob Tactics b2b Prolix, Moore Kismet, Morelia, NGHTMRE, Nicky Romero, Nitti Gritti, Noize Suppressor, Noizu, OMNOM, Paul Oakenfold, Paul van Dyk, PEEKABOO, Phantoms, Ran-D, Reality Test, Said The Sky, Seven Lions, Shiverz, SIDEPIECE, Sita Abellan, Solardo b2b Vintage Culture, Sullivan King, Sunny Lax, Tchami, testpilot, The Martinez Brothers, The Prophet, Tsuruda, Tweekacore, TYEGUYS, Vini Vici, Wuki, ZHU

Saturday October 24 Lineup:

12th Planet (Throwback Set), 1788-L, Abraxis, AC Slater, Adaro, Adin, Ahmed Romel, Alan Walker, Alessandra Roncone, Andrew Rayel, Anna Lunoe, ARMNHMR, Avision, Bellecour, Benny Benassi, BIJOU, Blanke, Blossom, BT, Charlotte de Witte, Dabin, deadmau5, DEVAULT, Dillinja, Diplo, Diplo b2b Lee Foss, DJ Snake, Dr. Fresch, Fallen b2b Richter, Ferry Corsten, Gammer, Gammer b2b k?d, Ganesh, Ganja White Night, Grum, Gryffin (DJ Set), Gunz For Hire, Ilan Bluestone, Illuminize, Jason Ross, Jauz, Junkie Kid, Kaivon, KILL SCRIPT, KLOUD, KSHMR, Lil Texas, Louis The Child, Lucii, Maceo Plex, Martin Garrix, Matroda, MUZZ, Oliver Heldens, Pendulum Trinity, Reinier Zonneveld (Live), Sage Armstrong, SAYMYNAME (Hardstyle Set), Shei, SIDEPIECE, SLANDER, Soren, SVDDEN DEATH presents VOYD, Tiesto, Toneshifterz, Tony Romera, Trice, Vini Vici, Vintage Culture, Whether, Wooli

Sunday October 24 Lineup:

12th Planet b2b SAYMYNAME, 3LAU, Afrojack b2b Rehab, Alpha 9, Aly & Fila, Andrew Bayer, Artbat, Arty, Audien, Audiofreq, Black Coffee, Black V Neck, Borgore, Casmalia, Code Black, Cosmic Gate, Crime Family b2b BLVCK JESUS b2b WSHNGTN, Cut Snake, Da Tweekaz, Declan James, Dimension, DJ Diesel, Dr Phunk, Dubfire b2b Nicole Moudaber, b2b Paco Osuna, Duke Dumont, Eric Prydz, Fury, Habstrakt, Herobust b2b Spag Heddy, Infected Mushroom, Jaytech, Jerome Isma-ae, John Summit, Jorza, JOYRYDE (All DnB Set), Kaskade, Knife Party, Kygo, Lane 8, Le Youth, Lee Foss, Liquid Stranger, Lost Kings, Maduk, Malaa, Marauda, Mathame, MC Dino, Modestep, Mr. Brooks, Nina Kraviz, Noisecontrollers, Patrick Topping, Qrion, REZZ, Rob Gee, SLANDER b2b Said The Sky, Snakehips, Solardo, Sub Zero Project, Subtronics, Throttle, Timmy Trumpet, TOKiMONSTA, Troyboi, VNSSA, Walker & Royce, Water Spirit, Wax Motif, Westend, Wildstylez, William Black, Z-Trip, Zedd, Zomboy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *