EDC Las Vegas 2022 Lineup

On March 29, 2022 by ocedm

The lineup for EDC Las Vegas 2022 was announced last week, which returns to its regular May dates at the Las Vegas Motor Speedway. This years edition will take place on Friday May 20, Saturday May 21, and Sunday May 22. Performers will be spread out across the Kinetic Field, Cosmic Meadow, Circuit Grounds, Neon Garden, Bass Pod, Wasteland, Quantum Valley, Stereo Bloom stages, along with various Art Cars roaming the Speedway.

Scheduled to play on Friday May 20 are the likes of Autograf, Charlotte de Witte, Chris Lake, Cosmic Gate, Darren Styles, Doctor P b2b Funtcase (Classic Set), Eric Prydz, Gabriel & Dresden, Gigantic NGHTMRE, k?d, Madeon (DJ Set), Meduza, Nora En Pure, Porter Robinson (DJ Set), Seven Lions, Soren, Sub Focus & Wilkinson present: Portals, testpilot, TNT, and WHIPPED CREAM.

On the decks for Saturday May 21 include 1991, AC Slater b2b Chris Lorenzo, Audien, Blunts & Blondes, Da Tweekaz, Delta Heavy b2b Koven b2b Muzz, Excision (Detox Set), Fury b2b Nightstalker with MC Dino, Hybrid Minds, Jason Ross, Junkie Kid b2b GEO, Kasablanca, Kaskade and deadmau5 present Kx5, Kayzo, LIL TEXAS, Qrion, SIDEPIECE, Subtronics, Sub Zero Project, and Vini Vici.

Rounding out the weekend on Sunday May 22 are A.M.C, Armin Van Buuren, ATLiens, Ben Nicky presents Xtreme, Deborah De Luca, Dillon Francis, Gene Farris, Headhunterz, Illenium, John Summit, Lady Faith, Lee Foss, Liquid Stranger, Mat Zo, Nostalgix b2b Wenzday, REZZ, Tchami, Zedd, Zeds Dead, and Zomboy.

“Bringing together all the different genres and communities from within the dance music scene is what makes EDC so special,” says Insomniac founder and CEO Pasquale Rotella. “The music that we curate for these three days at the Speedway represents the sounds of every Insomniac event that happens throughout the year. The experience we create will always be inspired by our underground roots and in celebration of dance music culture that we all love so much. All are welcome at EDC Las Vegas.”

EDC Las Vegas – Facebook / Twitter / Soundcloud / Website

TICKETS

Friday May 20 Lineup:

ACRAZE, Adrenalize, Alan Walker, Alix Perez b2b Imanu, Ann Clue, ARMNHMR, Audiofreq, Code Black & Toneshifterz presents: 3 Blokes, Autograf, Ben Böhmer (Live), Black V Neck, Boris Brejcha, Capozzi, Cat Dealers, Charlotte de Witte, Chris Lake, Cosmic Gate, Darren Styles, Deadly Guns, Dennis Cruz, Diesel, Doctor P b2b Funtcase (Classic Set), Dom Dolla, Eric Prydz, EVAN GIIA, Fallen b2b Richter, Fisher, G Jones, Gabriel & Dresden, Ganja White Night, Gem & Tauri, Gigantic NGHTMRE, Giuseppe Ottaviani Live 3.0, Honey Dijon, Hugel, Ilan Bluestone, Jauz: Off The Deep End, Jayda G, Jessica Audiffred, John O’Callaghan, Jorza, JSTJR, k?d, Kai Wach, LLLLNNNN, LNY TNZ, Macky Gee, Mad Dog, Madeon (DJ Set), Mary Droppinz, Matroda b2b Bleu Clair, Meduza, Mr. Brooks, Nitepunk, Nitti Gritti, b2b Wuki, Nora En Pure, Nostalgix, Omar Santana, Porter Robinson (DJ Set), Pretty Pink, Redlight, Riot Ten, Seven Lions, Sinopoli b2b Danyelino, Soren, Sub Focus & Wilkinson present: Portals, SVDDEN DEATH, Tale of Us, Tempo Giusto, testpilot, Timmy Trumpet, Tinlicker, TNT, Tweekacore, Uniiqu3, Volac, Westend, WHIPPED CREAM, Xijaro & Pitch

Saturday May 21 Lineup:

1991, A-Trak, AC Slater b2b Chris Lorenzo, Air2Earth, Alesso, Aly & Fila, Alyx Ander, Astrix, Audien, Bear Grillz b2b Kompany, Biscits, Blossom, Blunts & Blondes, Borgore, Chapter & Verse, Charlotte de Witte, CID, Cloonee, Craig Connelly, Crime Family, Da Tweekaz, David Guetta and MORTEN present: Future Rave, Delta Heavy b2b Koven b2b Muzz, Deorro, DJ Snake, Dot, Duck Sauce, Enrico Sangiuliano, Excision (Detox Set), Ferry Corsten, FJAAK (DJ Set), Fury b2b Nightstalker with MC Dino, Getter b2b Space Laces, Grimes (DJ Set), HoneyLuv, Hulk Gang (4B + Valentino Khan), Hybrid Minds, I Hate Models, Indira Paganotto, Jai Wolf, James Hype, Jason Ross, Jauz, Joseph Capriati, Joshwa, Junkie Kid b2b GEO, Kasablanca, Kaskade and deadmau5 present Kx5, Kayzo, Khromata, Kream Lab Group, LIL TEXAS, Link, LP Giobbi, LP Giobbi b2b Born Dirty, Majestic, Marauda, Matroda, Matt Fax, Mitis, Onyvaa, Paul Van Dyk, Qrion, Radical Redemption, Rob Gee, Ruben de Ronde, SIDEPIECE, So Tuff, So Cute, Sound Rush, Subtronics, Sub Zero Project, Talon, Taylor Torrence, Tiesto, Vini Vici, Vintage Culture, Warface, Yellow Claw

Sunday May 22 Lineup:

A-Trak b2b Craze, A.M.C, Adam Beyer, ALOK, Andrew Rayel, Anfisa Letyago, Armin Van Buuren, ATB, Atdusk, ATLiens, Avision, Ben Nicky presents Xtreme, BIJOU b2b Habstrakt, Coco & Breezy, D-Sturb, Darksiderz, Deborah De Luca, Deeper Purpose, Definitive b2b Replicant, Dillon Francis, DJ Anime, DJ Isaac, Dom Dolla, Dr Phunk, Eprom, Excision, Francis Mercier, Friction b2b Kanine, Gene Farris, Good Times Ahead, Hana, Headhunterz, Hpnotic b2b Lucky Rabbit, Ilario Alicante, Illenium, Imanbek, Joel Corry, John Summit, Kami, Kaskade Redux, Lady Faith, Lee Foss, Level Up, Liquid Stranger, Lucati, Luttrell, Manolo, MaRLo, Martin Ikin, Mat Zo, Moore Kismet, Ms. Mada, Nostalgix b2b Wenzday, Partiboi69, Renegade System, REZZ, Richie Hawtin, Rusko, Sam Divine, San Holo, Schala, Shiba San, Subtronics b2b Boogie T, Tchami, Tritonal, Tsha, Vintage Culture b2b James Hype, Virtual Riot, Wade, Wax Motif, Wenzday, Westend, Wildstylez, Yolanda Be Cool, Zedd, Zeds Dead, ZHU, Zomboy

Trackbacks & Pings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.